Howardstern.Com - Info howardstern.com

howardstern.com receives about 7,300 unique visitors and 14,819 (2.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $146.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $98,571.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank howardstern.com is ranked number 63,907 in the world and 0.00146% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.4.198.177. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - howardstern.com

Official site features news, show personalities, hot topics and image archive.
How did howardstern.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is howardstern.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
219,000
Daily Pageviews:
14,819 (2.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
63,907 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00146% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 76.6%79.9%13740
Canada 7.1%7.1%14769
United Kingdom 2.3%2.0%73745
Netherlands 1.0%1.1%52884
Italy 0.9%0.5%131491
Germany 0.8%0.5%217698

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
howardstern.com
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush howardstern.com
Domain:
  howardstern.com
Rank:
  5,109
Organic Keywords:
  43,486
Organic Traffic:
  487,132
Organic Cost:
  $1,168,566.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
555
Total Backlinks:
  16,661
Follow Links:
  14,051
Nofollow Links:
  2,610
Referring Domains:
  1,574
Referring IPs:
  1,637

How socially engaged is howardstern.com?

Facebook:
  21,964
Google +:
  888
Linkedin:
  41
Stumbles:
  24,889
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much howardstern.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$146.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,380.00
Yearly Revenue:
$53,290.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,840$135.81
Canada 1,052$7.38
United Kingdom 296$1.85
Netherlands 163$0.83
Germany 74$0.36
Italy 74$0.26

How much money do howardstern.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$26.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$806.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,808.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,504
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
75,106
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
913,785
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,131$24.45
Canada 263$1.84
United Kingdom 47$0.30
Netherlands 28$0.14
Germany 21$0.10
Italy 13$0.04

How much is howardstern.com worth?

Website Value:
$98,571.04

Where is howardstern.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.4.198.177
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.4.198.177

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does howardstern.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1365 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://d1o0agh0cxj49r.cloudfront.net/static/recon/js/gtmtracking/gtmCookieHelper.23ea219aa6cd7f6de5a7a4a73ba502d1_gz.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://d1o0agh0cxj49r.cloudfront.net/static/site/style/howard.min.ac0975b2890051b11421d4a622aa76aa_gz.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://howardstern.com/
http://www.howardstern.com/
https://www.howardstern.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 101.9KiB (98% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://d1o0agh0cxj49r.cloudfront.net/static/site/img/logo.png could save 101.9KiB (98% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-T2CBHK2&t=gtm2&cid=212899758.1492688530 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KVZG4M (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1026.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.5KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying https://d1o0agh0cxj49r.cloudfront.net/static/site/script/vendor/progressbar.12243d10fd57c0c9303b97abbcf1fa33_gz.js could save 9.9KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://d1o0agh0cxj49r.cloudfront.net/static/site/script/vendor/clipboard.5f6e987d240c87273162822dfe727d7b_gz.js could save 1.4KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://d1o0agh0cxj49r.cloudfront.net/static/site/script/vendor/textarea-count.b8417b6***f429d2b524b19f9ea9b3bee_gz.js could save ***3B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://d1o0agh0cxj49r.cloudfront.net/static/site/script/vendor/jquery.is.47e5cad0399086b6b2a10757387e8572_gz.js could save 651B (32% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://d1o0agh0cxj49r.cloudfront.net/static/site/style/howard.min.ac0975b2890051b11421d4a622aa76aa_gz.css could save 6.4KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.2KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://www.howardstern.com/site/img/icon/svg/smart/magnifying-glass.svg could save 1.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.howardstern.com/site/img/icon/svg/smart/menu.svg could save 1.5KiB (78% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://siriusxm.us/Howard100">Listen Live…HOWARD 100/101</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="header__btn listen_live">Listen Live…HOWARD 100/101</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  39

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

howardstern.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

howardstern.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Stern

What sites are related to howardstern.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 21:04:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
X-Backend: app1
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=gath3ue07n71d5gs3edv2husq0; path=/
Expires: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 21:09:38 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Pragma: no-cache
X-Frontend: web1
Cache-Control: public
Cache-Control: must-revalidate
Cache-Control: proxy-revalidate
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerPOOL-50.56.19.192-80=361345290.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 263
MX howardstern-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 263
SOA 863
Mname ns-750.awsdns-29.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.87.76.110 23
A 52.4.198.177 23
A 54.83.174.214 23
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 263
NS ns-750.awsdns-29.net 263
NS ns-1652.awsdns-14.co.uk 263
NS ns-484.awsdns-60.com 263

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-05
Domain Age:
22 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: HOWARDSTERN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 912938_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:59:25Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-05T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-750.AWSDNS-29.NET
Name Server: NS-484.AWSDNS-60.COM
Name Server: NS-1652.AWSDNS-14.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T11:42:12Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOWARDSTERN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1652.AWSDNS-14.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-484.AWSDNS-60.COM
Name Server: NS-750.AWSDNS-29.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-sep-2015
Creation Date: 05-apr-1995
Expiration Date: 19-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 11:42:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 218 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
howardstern.com widget